Conference Committee

Patron

Rev. Dr. Mathew Vattathara CMI, Director, RSET,India

General Chairs

  1. Dr. P.S. Sreejith, Principal, RSET
  2. Dr. A. Unnikrishnan, Rtd. Associate Director, Naval Physical & Oceanographic Laboratory (NPOL), Kochi
  3. Dr. Peter Strazdins, Australian National University (ANU), Australia
  4. Dr. John M. George , RSET, India

Program Chairs

  1. Dr. Paulose Jacob, Chair, NESTCoE in IoT, RSET,India
  2. Dr. Varghese Paul, RSET, India
  3. Dr. R Nedunchezhian, Coimbatore Institute of Technology, Tamilnadu, India
  4. Dr. Rajan Shankaran, Macquaire University, Sydney, Australia
  5. Fr. Dr. Jaison Paul Mulerickal, CMI, JyothiEngg. College, Trichur, India

Publication Chairs

  1. Dr.Jaison Jacob, RSET, India
  2. Dr.Sherly K K, RSET, India

Track Chairs

  1. Dr. John Jose, IIT, Guwahati Computing
  2. Dr. Madhu S Nair, CUSAT, India. Computing
  3. Dr. Abraham Thomas, RSET, India Communication
  4. Dr. Jobin K Antony, RSET, India Communication
  5. Dr. Jayanthi V.S., RSET, India-Communication
  6. Dr.Deepthi Das Krishna, CUSAT, India Communication
  7. Dr. Sminu Izudheen, RSET-Computing
  8. Dr. Vimina E R, Amritha School of Arts & Science, India- Computing

Finance Chairs

  1. Fr. Joseph C, CMI, RSET, India
  2. Dr. Biju Paul, RSET, India

Organizing Chair

  1. Prof. Binu A, RSET, India
  2. Dr. Preetha K G, RSET, India
  3. Steering Committee

    1. Dr. Jimson Mathew, IIT, Patna.
    2. Prof.  Liehuang Zhu, Beijing Institute of Technology, China.
    3. Prof. Dr.HaihangYou , Chinese Academy of Science, Beijing, China
    4. Dr. David Tur, HPCNow, Barcelona, Spain.
    5. Dr. Suresh Nair, Chair, IEEE Kerala Section
    6. Dr. A.Unnikrishnan, RSET
    7. Dr. Paul Thadikkaran, Intel Corporation, USA
    8. Dr. Priyadarsan Patra, Intel Corporation, USA
    9. Prof. D. K. Pradhan, University of Bristol, UK
    10. Dr. John M. George, RSET
    11. Dr. Vinod Kumar P B, RSET
    12. Dr. Paulose Jacob, Chair, NEST CoE in IoT, RSET, India
    13. Dr. Vinod A. Prasad, IIT, Palakkad
    14. Dr. Ashutosh Kumar Singh, Curtin, Malaysia
    15. Dr. A. M. Jabir, Oxford Brookes University, UK
    16. Dr-Ing. Fr. Varghese Panthalookaran CMI, RSET
    17. Prof. P.R. Madhava Panicker, RSET
    18. Dr. John Chiverton, Rangsit University, Thailand
    19. Dr. Chandrasekaran K, NIT, India
    20. Dr. Renji Remesan, Cranfield University, UK
    21. Dr. Abraham Thomas, RSET, India
    22. Dr. Jobin Antony, RSET, India
    23. Dr. Deepti Das Krishna, CUSAT, India
    24. Dr. Antony V. Varghese, RSET, India
    25. Dr. Thankachan T. Pullan, RSET, India
    26. Dr. AyshaZaneeb, RSET, India
    27. Dr. Unnikrishnan P.C., RSET, India
    28. Dr. SminuIzzuddin, RSET, India
    29. Ms. Liza Annie Joseph, RSET, India
    30. Ms. Saritha S, RSET,India

    Technical Program Committee

    1. Prof. Li Fan, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
    2. Prof.ShenMeng, Beijing Institute of Technology, China
    3. Dr. Ting Cao, Huawe, Beijing, China
    4. Dr. Ibrahim Khalil, RMIT, Australia
    5. Dr. Ramesh Sankaranarayana, Australian National University (ANU), Australia.
    6. Dr.Vinod Pangracious, American University in Dubai, UAE.
    7. Prof.KuruRatnaNathan, Professor, University of Malaya, Malayasia
    8. Dr. Raja Kumar Murugesan, TAYLOR’S UNIVERSITY, Malaysia
    9. Dr. AkilanThangarajah, University of Windsor Canada
    10. Dr. A Rahaman, Intel, USA
    11. Dr. Prashant Singh,Uppsala Universitet, Sweden.
    12. Dr. Johnson Kuruvila,Executive Director, (IM/IT) Global Affairs, Canada.
    13. Dr. Nasimuddin, Institute for Infocomm Research, Singapore
    14. Dr. Ramesh Sankaranarayana,The Australian National University, Australia.
    15. Dr. Jos Prakash A.V, University college Dublin(UCD), Ireland.
    16. Dr. Aanandan C K, CUSAT, India
    17. Dr. Abraham Varghese, ASIET, Kalady,India
    18. Dr. AmalenduPatnaik, IIT Roorkee,India
    19. Dr. Sameer S M, NIT, Calicut, India
    20. Dr. Thomaskutty Mathew, STAS, Edappally, India
    21. Dr. Philip Samuel, CUSAT, India
    22. Dr. Abdullah P, CUSAT, India
    23. Dr. S. Anand, RSET, India
    24. Dr. Rithu James, RSET, India
    25. Dr. Krishna Kumar, FISAT, India
    26. Dr. ChitraPandian, Thyagarajar College of Engineering, Madurai, India
    27. Dr. Shelbi Joseph, CUSAT, India
    28. Dr. Binsu Kovoor, CUSAT, India
    29. Dr. G Santhosh Kumar, CUSAT, India
    30. Dr. DaleeshaViswanathan, CUSAT, India
    31. Dr. Ashok Kumar.T, MEC, Trikakkara, India
    32. Dr. Priya, MEC, Trikakkara, India
    33. Dr. Anjana S. Chandran, SCMS, Kalamassery, India
    34. Dr. Biku Abraham, Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam, India
    35. Dr. Ambili Sridhar, Saintgits College of Engineering, Kottayam, India
    36. Dr. SmithaPavithran, College of Engineering, Peruman, India
    37. Dr. ShajiKalluvila,College of Engineering, Peruman, India
    38. Dr. Anu Paul, BPC, Piravam, India
    39. Dr. SudheepElayidom, CUSAT, India
    40. Dr. BabitaRoslind Jose, CUSAT, India
    41. Dr. BijoyJose, CUSAT, India
    42. Mr. RemeshBabu, GovtEngg. College Idukki, India
    43. Mr. PramodPavithran, CUSAT, India
    44. Dr. Sreeraj M, Federal Institute of Science & Technology, Ernakulam, India
    45. Dr. Murali T Krishna, NPOL, India
    46. Dr. M. S. Geetha Devasena, Sri Ramakrishna Engineering College, Coimbatore, India
    47. Dr. Selvakumar Ulaganathan, Methods Development Engineer at Noesis Solutions Leuven Heverlee, Flanders, Belgium
    48. Dr. Prashant Singh, Department of IT, Uppsala Universitet, Sweden
    49. Dr. Johnson Kuruvila, Executive Director (IM/IT) Global Affairs Canada
    50. Ms. Sunitha E.V, Toc H Institute of Science & Technology, India
    51. Ms. PanchamiVijayan, Toc H Institute of Science & Technology, India
    52. Dr. Rasmi P.S, Toc H Institute of Science & Technology, India
    53. Dr. Bindya M Varghese, Rajagiri School of Social Sciences, India
    54. Dr. Vimina E R, Amritha School of Arts & Science, India
    55. Dr. Reena, Rajiv Gandi Institute of Technology, India
    56. Ms. Nisha K K, Rajiv Gandi Institute of Technology, India
    57. Dr. Preetha Theresa Joy, College of Engineering, Cherthala, India
    58. MS. Shibily Joseph, College of Engineering, Sreekrishnapuram
    59. Ms. Sobha T, Adisankara College of Engineering & Technology, India
    60. Dr. Jisha P Abraham, MA College of Engineering, India
    61. Mr. Remesh Babu, College of Engineering, Sreekrishnapuram
    62. Ms. Asha Ali, College of Engineering, Idukki,India
    63. Mr. Ratheesh T K, College of Engineering, Idukki,India
    64. Ms. Binitha V Nair, K R Gouriamma College of Engineering For Women, India
    65. Dr. Kirupa Ganapathy, Saveetha University, India
    66. Dr. Sarankumar R, Sri Ramakrishna.Coimbatore,India
    67. Dr. Sasipriya, Sri Ramakrishna.Coimbatore,India
    68. Dr. AmalenduPatnaik,IIITRoorkee,India
    69. Dr. SudheepElayidom, CUSAT,India
    70. Mr. Arun B, CUSAT, India
    71. Dr. Arunkumar M N, FISAT, India
    72. Dr. Gopakumar, Sahradaya College, India
    73. Mr. Anvar S R, LBS College of Engineering, India
    74. Mr. Rajesh, LBS College of Engineering, India
    75. Dr. Saravanan K, Kalasalingam University, India
    76. Dr. Smitha Elsa Peter, PRIST University, Thanjavur, India
    77. Dr. Joseph, SCMS, India
    78. Mr. Ajith Joseph, Mangalam College of Engineering, India
    79. Dr. Vinod P Vijayan, Mangalam College of Engineering, India
    80. Ms. Asha Panicker, Adisankara College of Engineering & Technology, India
    81. Ms. Sheena Kurian K, KMEA, India
    82. Ms. ArifaAzeez, KMEA, India
    83. Dr. Rekha P Lakshman, KMEA, India
    84. Mr. Pramod G, University of North Florida.
    85. Ms. Dhanya K A,SCMS, India
    86. Dr. Deepa Elizabeth George, Toc H Institute of Science & Technology, India
    87. Ms. GnanaSheela, Toc H Institute of Science & Technology, India
    88. Mr. Perumal Shankar, Toc H Institute of Science & Technology, India
    89. Dr. Jisha G, RSET, India
    90. Dr. Sabna, RSET, India
    91. Dr. Neeba E A, RSET, India
    92. Dr. Varghese Chooralil, RSET, India
    93. Ms. Nikhila T Bhuvan, RSET, India
    94. Ms. Chinchu Krishna, RSET, India
    95. Ms. Divya James, RSET, India
    96. Ms. Lakshmi K S, RSET, India
    97. Ms. ShimmiAsokan, RSET, India
    98. Ms. Mary Priya Sebastian, RSET, India
    99. Ms. Tripti C, RSET, India
    100. Ms. Sangeethajamal, RSET, India
    101. Ms. Anita John, RSET, India
    102. Ms. Jincy Fernandez, RSET, India
    103. Ms. Amitha Mathew, RSET, India
    104. Mr. Harikrishnan M, RSET, India
    105. Ms. AnjuSree, RSET, India
    106. Ms. Hari C V, RSET, India
    107. Mr. Dominic Mathew, RSET, India
    108. Ms. Dhanya P M., RSET, India
    109. Ms. Meena V, RSET, India
    110. Mr. Krishna Kumar, RSET, India
    111. Ms. Harsha A, RSET, India
    112. Mr. Rony Antony, RSET, India
    113. Mr. Sreekumar G, RSET, India
    114. Mr. Bonifus L, RSET, India
    115. Ms. AnilaKuriakose, RSET, India
    116. Mr. Anoop Thomas, RSET, India
    117. Ms. Jisa David, RSET, India
    118. Mr. Naveen N, RSET, India
    119. Ms. Tressa Michal, RSET, India
    120. Mr. Nithin Babu, RSET, India